Chinese Work Visa (Z): Issued to foreigners who are to take up a post or employment in China, and their accompanying family members.

Is China Z visa the same as work visa?

Why Us

  • We have helped foreigners from EU & USA to get their Chinese work visa in Beijing China for years;
  • We fixed unexpected problems in China visa applications.
  • Visit Chinese work visa application in China to find more info.

Chinese Work visa holder is required by law to register with local authority in China within 30 days of arrival. At that moment, work visa will be changed to Residence Permit, which allows for multiple exit and entry.

Procedure:

  1. Online Application
  2. Renewing Employment Permit
  3. Renewing Residence Permit

Documents required:

  • Passport
  • No Criminal Record Certificate
  • Bachelor degree certificate
  • 2 years oversea work experience
  • 2 White-background photos (Photo Requirements of Chinese Visa)
  • Registration Form of Temporary Residence
  • Foreigner Employment Certificate with annual inspection
  • The dongle for online application
  • Application form for Resident Permit / Foreigner Visa
  • Official application letter with red seal from your employer company
  • Copy of Health Certificate issued or authenticated by the Exit-Entry Inspection and Quarantine Administration (Should be from the city that your employer is located)
  • Copy of the Business License and Organization Code License of the company,if your company is foreign-own enterprise, please also provide Certificate of Approval for Foreign Enterprise