Renew F Visa/ Business Visa in Beijing China

Latest Updates

Updated on 17th Mar. 2014: 6-month China Business Visa Solution 2014

Updated on 12nd Jul. 2013: China Visa Solutions for Long Term Needs July 1st 2013

Updated on 9th Jul. 2013: China Visa Solutions for Short Term Needs July 1st 2013

Updated on 5th Jul. 2013: 2013 July 1st China Visa Policy and Regulation Changes

Visit / Business Visa (F): Issued to foreigners who are invited to China for visit, research, lecture, business, scientific-technological and cultural exchanges or short-term advanced studies or intern practice for a period of less than six months.

F visa in China

If you enter into China on a tourist “L” or “F” visa with intention to stay beyond the validity period specified on the current visa, BeijingESC can assists you to extend your current “F” visa or perform a conversion from “L” visa to “F” visa. You can re-apply for single-entry or multiple-entry F visa for a maximum of one year period.

Please note that the validity period of the F visa shall not exceed one year from your last entry into China.

F visa in Beijing

Documents required:

  • Passport with valid visa (either F, L, or Z)
  • Two 2-inch passport photos

Processing time: 10 business days
Expedited Service: 5 business days