China long-term visas (2 years and 10 years) are available to foreigners.

You can choose China L visa (tourist visa) or China M visa (business visa), see samples below.

China L visa for long term needs

China M visa for long term needs

If you need the long-term China visa, you have to prepare the following documents:

  1. Passport (at least valid for another 15 months)
  2. Photo for Chinese visa
  3. Application Form for Chinese visa (upper-case is required)

Requirements:

  1. Applicant should have at least 1 oversea-issue Chinese visa.
  2. Applicant should contact us 5 weeks before the expiry date of current visa.

Process Time:

  1. Normal process takes 25-28 days.
  2. Expedited process takes 18-21 days

Brief Contact Information

 
Mobile
24/7 Hotline
0086 189 1161 3371
 
email
Service Email
info@beijingesc.com
 
calendar
Not work on the Weekends & Public Holidays, click to see more.