The U.S. and China have agreed to a new, reciprocal 10-year visa policy for tourists and businessmen. The agreement will allow citizens of each country to travel between the two countries for up to 10 years on a single visa.

 The 1st 10-year Chinese visa was issued to American on the 12th Nov 2014.

10 Year Chinese M Visa for American

FAQ on 10 years Chinese visa

  Who is eligible for a 10-year Chinese visa?

  USA citizens.

  How long can I stay on a 10-year Chinese visa?

  60 days each stay/duration. If you want to have a longer stay, please check our other Chinese visa solutions in the next blue box.

  Can I work in China with a 10-year Chinese visa?

  No, this visa is for tour and business use.

  My passport expires in less than 10 years. Can I still get the 10-year Chinese visa?

  Yes, as long as it valid more than 15 months.

Brief Contact Information

 
Mobile
24/7 Hotline
0086 189 1161 3371
 
email
Service Email
info@beijingesc.com
 
calendar
Not work on the Weekends & Public Holidays, click to see more.